Privacy Statement

When providing our services, we process your personal data. This Privacy Statement was drawn up to inform you of how we handle your personal data.

This Privacy Statement was drawn up on 23 July 2018.

Contact details

Personal data are processed by:

sharonbaldew.com, HR Spirit, Balanced You (Chamber of Commerce Utrecht: 

Gabriel Metsustraat 11 | 3583 ER Utrecht, The Netherlands

Contact person: Sharon Baldew

T: +31 (0)6-21412884

E: info@sharonbaldew.com

Chamber of Commerce:

Use of Personal Data by sharonbaldew.com, HR Spirit and Balanced You 

HR Spirit and Balanced You obtain personal data from you, for example data you provide to us via the website, e-mail, telephone and text messages. In addition, as part of our services, we may obtain your personal data through third parties.

Personal Data

Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You process the following categories of personal data:

  • Name and address data
  • Contact details, such as e-mail addresses and telephone numbers
  • Gender
  • Content of communications
  • Reports of sessions
  • Reports of tests and questionnaires
  • Details of completed assignments
  • Data in action plans or work plans
  • Curriculum Vitae

Purposes

Sharonbaldew.com/ HR Spirit and Balanced You process these personal data for various purposes, such as:

  • Maintaining contact
  • Providing good and efficient service
  • Providing coaching, training and workshop
  • Providing access to a secure online coaching environment

Purposes (continued)

  • Providing access to questionnaires
  • Offering tailor-made guidance
  • Providing reports to clients
  • Managing the client database
  • Performing administrative tasks, such as scheduling appointments and invoicing
  • Analysing and improving the service
  • Marketing
  • Being able to offer advertisements and information on the website and (social) media;
  • Compliance with legal obligations
  • Litigation

Principles

We process certain personal data in order to execute the agreement with you or the client.

We also process certain personal data, as sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You have a legitimate interest in this. These legitimate interests are the following:

  • The ability to provide her services in the most efficient way possible
  • The protection of her financial interests
  • The improvement of her services

If certain personal data are processed on the basis of consent, this will be requested separately.

Distribution to third parties

Within the framework of their services sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You may exchange personal data. For the aforementioned purposes, Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You may use the services of third parties, such as the IT suppliers of our website and our systems. In this context, personal data are provided to these third parties. These third parties may only process your personal data for the aforementioned purposes.

Finally, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties when Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You are required to comply with a legal obligation. Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You will not provide your information for commercial or charitable purposes.

Transfer of your data outside the EU

Your data may be stored by third parties outside the EU when using Google Analytics, LinkedIn or Facebook in our contacts with you. These parties are “EU-US Privacy Shield” certified, so they will comply with European privacy regulations.

How long we will store your data

Sharonbaldew@com/ HR Spirit and Balanced You will not process your personal data any longer than necessary for the purposes stated in this Privacy Statement. This means that your personal data will be stored as long as they are necessary to achieve the goals in question.

Certain data must be retained for a longer period, as Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You must comply with legal retention obligations, such as our tax retention obligation.

How we protect your data

We believe it is important that your personal data is protected against loss or unauthorised access of your personal data. That is why Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You have taken appropriate security measures.

Profiling

We combine personal data from various sources such as the website and social media to provide general non-personalized offers and information to the target groups of Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You.

Cookies

Cookies are used on the website to improve online services. Cookies are used to process your IP address and the system information of your device.

Your rights

You have the right to request Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You for access to your personal data. After receiving your request, you will receive an overview of your personal data within 1 month. If these appear to contain errors, you can request that your data be modified, supplemented, deleted or shielded.

You may also request Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You to transfer your personal data. You may also object to the processing of your personal data due to special personal circumstances.

Please direct any questions about this Privacy Statement or any requests about the processing of your personal data at:

Sharonballdew.com/ HR Spirit and Balanced You for the attention of Sharon Baldew

E: info@sharonbaldew.com

Complaints

If you have any complaints about the processing of your personal data by Sharonbaldew.com/HR Spirit and Balanced You, please let us know. If you find yourself unable to reach an agreement with us, you have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). Please contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) for this purpose.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement was last amended on 23 July 2018.

Sharonbaldew.com/ HR Spirit and Balanced You may update this Privacy Statement. New versions are always published on our website. We therefore recommend that you consult this Statement regularly so that you are informed of any changes.